Schedule

 

Rakkasah West Performance Schedule 2018 

 

FRIDAY BALLROOM STAGE

7:00 PM         LIVE MUSIC – PANGIA, PAT OLSON, MT. SHASTA, CA

7:16 PM         MARIA, SANTA CLARA, CA

7:24 PM         KAMILLE HITZ, BAYAREA, CA

7:40 PM         ARUBA ALA NAR, GRASS VALLEY, CA

7:48 PM         PRINCESA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

8:00 PM         BLUE DIAMONDS BELLY DANCE, FATCHANCEBELLYDANCE, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

8:16 PM         BANAT EL HOGGAR, ALEKA, RICHMOND, CA

8:32 PM         TIYANNA, SESE GEDDESS, SANTA CRUZ, CA

8:40 PM         NAHEDA, LUDWIGGSTADY, GERMANY - RAKKASAH TEACHER

8:49 PM         EVONA, PINOLE, CA

9:00 PM         JOURNEY, RACHELLE KARPELES, OAKLAND, CA

9:16 PM         LEILA HADDAD, PARIS, FRANCE - RAKKASAH TEACHER

9:24 PM         MICHELLE BUENA VISTA, RICHMOND, CA

9:32 PM         PHARAOHS DREAM, NOEMI DOSTAL, HAYWARD, CA

9:40 PM         LAURENCE, FAIRFIELD, CA

9:48 PM         ASHER & THE ZILLY GIRLS, ELK GROVE, CA

10:00 PM       HEART & SOUL TRIBAL, VICTORIA AIVAZACHVILI, OAKLAND, CA

10:16 PM       JILL & THE ACADEMY, JILL BAKER, WATSONVILLE, CA

10:24 PM       HEAVEN MOUSALEM, OAKLAND, CA

10:32 PM        SHADDIA, OAKLAND, CA

10:40 PM       SPIRIAL MOON, SAN LEANDRO, CA

10:48 PM       TBA

11:00 PM       CLOSE OF SHOW

FRIDAY CABARET

7:32 PM         MIRIT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA

7:40 PM         AMIRA, SAN JOSE, CA

7:48 PM         CHRISTA, MILFORD, NJ

8:00 PM         RAKS AL DUNIA, SIDONIA OM DUNIA, BOISE, ID

8:16 PM         SAMINA, SANTA ROSA, CA

8:24 PM         ROCKABELLY AMD THE PLAYTHINGS, KAMILLE, BAYAREA, CA

8:32 PM        VANESSA, SANTA ROSA, CA

8:40 PM         SYNRG, DENISE CASTILLO, SACRAMENTO, CA

9:00 PM         DAIMA, ALCINA NELSON, SUNNYVALE, CA

9:16 PM         NITYA ALYA, MENLO PARK, CA

9:24 PM         JUDITH, HERCULES, CA

9:32 PM         KAYYLA MARIE, BERKELEY, CA

9:40 PM         SUDEEP, MENLO PARK, CA

9:48 PM         TBA

10:00 PM       END OF SHOW FOR FRIDAY NIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY BALLROOM STAGE

12:00 PM       SASSAFRAS, LAURA, EUREKA, CA

12:16 PM       BLAK ROZE, MODESTO, CA   

12:24 PM       EMBER MOON, HEALDSBURG, CA

12:32 PM       NATICAS POETIC DANCE THEATER, NATICA ANGILLY, RICHMOND, CA

12:48 PM       MINDFULLYFIT, ANDREA SALIBA, PALO ALTO, CA 

1:00 PM         MYSTIC MOON, LISA MAROSA, RENO, NV

1:16 PM         LIVE MUSIC:  AL’AZIFOON, YOSEFAH, MARTINES, CA 

1:26 PM         JUSTINA, EUGENE, OR

1:34 PM         KRISTY, BEN LOMOND, CA

1:42 PM         DESERT WIND DANCERS, NANCY & MARGIE, MODESTO, CA

1:50 PM         KHALILAH SAMAH, KENSINGTON, CA

2:00 PM         SONG OF THE SAND, KHAMSIN, MENLO PARK, CA - ‘MOON’TEACHER

2:16 PM         TAMZINE, KENT, WA

2:24 PM         AHAVA DANCE COMPANY, EL CERRITO, CA – ‘MOON’TEACHER

2:40 PM         CHRISTINE, GILROY, CA

2:48 PM         NABEELA EL SHAMILAR, MODESTO, CA

3:00 PM         ZIA, SHERRY BRIER, CORTE MADERA,CA

3:16 PM         LIDA BELLYDANCE, SAN JOSE, CA

3:24 PM         WILDCARD BELLYDANCE, SEBA, SONOMA COUNTY, CA - RAKKASAH TEACHER

3:40 PM         LEILA HADDAD, PARIS, FRANCE - RAKKASAH TEACHER

3:48 PM         REDA DARWISH, OAKLAND, CA - RAKKASAH TEACHER

4:00 PM         SISTER SIRENS, ZYPHIRE, MARTINEZ, CA

4:16 PM         DANCERS OF THE PHAROAHS, SHUKRIYA, SAN PABLO, CA

4:32 PM        URBAN FLOWERS, NANCY TRUNZO, OAKLAND, CA

4:40 PM         FAHTIEM, ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA -RAKKASAH TEACHER

4:48 PM         NAHEDA, LUDWIGGSTADT, GERMANY - RAKKASAH TEACHER

5:00 PM         HOI POLLOI FUSION BELLY DANCE, TRUDIE HEGEL, SACRAMENTO, CA

5:16 PM         LIVE MUSIC - PANGIA, PAT OLSON, MT. SHASTA, CA

5:26 PM        RAWIYAH, LOS ALTOS, CA

5:33 PM         LAURA LEYL, LOS ANGELES, CA

5:40PM          MA’SHUQA MIRA MURJAN, LOS GATOS, CA- RAKKASAH TEACHER                                                

5:47 PM         SETAREH, SAN JOSE, CA

5:54 PM         SABIBA, GUEST ARTIST

6:00 PM         BELLE EPOQUE,  JOHANNA PRINK, BENICIA, CA

6:16 PM         JOWEH, TERRIANNE  GUTIERREZ, PETALUMA, CA - RAKKASAH TEACHER

6:32 PM         AVA FLEMING, PHOENIZ, AZ - RAKKASAH TEACHER

6:40 PM         ADRIAN JUNEZ, GUEST ASRTIST

6:48 PM         ARYN, FREMONT, CA 

7:00 PM         ALEXANDRIA’S GHWAZEE, ALEXANDRIA, BERKELEY, CA

7:16 PM         ANGELA ENOS

7:24 PM         JADE MAR, CONCORD, CA- GUEST ARTIST 

7:32 PM         BELLYSUTRA, SELINA, CHICO, CA

7:40 PM         RAJA, MT. VIEW, CA

7:48 PM         RAQS ASSAYA, SHANTI & ELIZABETH, PETALUMA, CA

8:00 PM         TSIFTETELI DELIGHT, ELIZABETH STRONG, OAKLAND, CA

8:08 PM         ASYA & CRESSIDA, BREA, CA

8:16 PM         LIVE MUSIC - SILK ROAD CARAVAN, KEVIN CLOUD, OAKLAND, CA

8:26 PM         SIDONIA OM DUNIA, BOISE, ID 

8:34 PM         HIP LEGIT, NIUSHA, LAFAYETTE, CA

8:42 PM         NEBULA BELLYDANCE, KAIRA, CHICO, CA

8:50 PM         DALILA JASMIN, SAN FRANICSCO, CA  

9:00 PM         GODDESS FRUIT, RACHELLE KARPELES, OAKLAND, CA

9:16 PM        SAPPHIRE MOON, GRACE PACHECO, VACAVILLE, CA

9:24 PM         ALLEGORY TRIBAL BELLYDANCE, EMILY PURVIS, CHICO, CA

9:32 PM         NAVA KANWAL, AMIRA & NILA,  PARADISE, CA

9:40 PM         DAUGHTERS OF CAIRO, BARBARA O’LEARY

9:48 PM         MOON GODDESS CARAVAN, MARY, FOLSOM, CA

10:00PM      END OF SHOW FOR SATURDAY NIGHT            

SATURDAY CABARET STAGE 

12:32 PM       AURA

12:40 PM       TITANIUM TULIPS, ANNA CARLILE, LINCOLN, CA

12:48 PM      JASMINE , SAN RAFAEL, CA

1:00 PM         RAKS JAWHARA, SUDEEP JOHNSON, MENLO PARK, CA

1:16 PM         MARA, REDWOOD CITY, CA

1:24 PM         MOHEET SOLHOVA, LAURA HENDERSON, HEALDSBURG, CA

1:32 PM         RAKS HANIAH, DEBORAH CALANTROPIO, SAN JOSE, CA

1:40 PM         SHONDA GRAHAM, AUBERRY, CA

1:48 PM         RAKS HANIAH, DEBORAH CALANTROPIO, SAN JOSE, CA

2:00 PM         LIVE MUSIC:  GYPSY FLAIR, JOE LEWIS, LODI, CA

2:16 PM         TATANYA, SAN RAFAEL, CA 

2:24 PM         HAZAR, OAKLAND, CA

2:32 PM         NITARA, EMERYVILLE, CA

2:40 PM        ARABESQUE, ASIA, STOCKTON, CA

3:00 PM         RAKS ROSA, CHRISTINA PFANENSTIEL, MODESTO, CA

3:16 PM         ALMAZ, MARIA SOKOLOVA, SANTA CLARA, CA

3:24 PM         ZUBAIDAH, BAY POINT, CA

3:32 PM         TATSEENA ELEMENTS, DUBLIN, CA

3:40 PM         TATHEER, AURBURN, CA

3:48 PM         NASREEN, PLEASANT HILL, CA 

4:00 PM         DESERT WIND DANCERS, JENNIFER, MODESTO, CA

4:16 PM         ANASTASIA, SACARAMENTO, CA

4:24 PM         SASS’AY, MELINDA EARP, FAIRFIELD, CA

4:32 PM        KATHERINA’S HABIBI DANCERS, KATHY WOLF, PETALUMA, CA        

4:40 PM         MOON GODDESS CARAVAN, MARY CHAPMAN, FOLSOM, CA

4:48 PM         JOHALA, HERCULES, CA

5:00 PM         URBAN MIRAGE, ANDREA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

5:16 PM         EMMA RUED, PETALUMA, CA

5:24 PM         EMMA BOYD, CONCORD, CA

5:32 PM         ARABIAN JEWELS, NARA ALENYA, LODI, CA

5:48 PM         BAPTISM BY FIRE! SELAYMA ANAN, SACRAMENTO, CA 

6:00 PM         PARK AVENUE DANCERS, JANETTE BRENNER, MONTEREY, CA

6:16 PM         DAPHNAIE, BRITTANY KIM, FOLSON, CA

6:24 PM         SAPPHIRE MOON, DARCY AUSTIN & MIKAELA, STOCKTON, CA

6:40 PM         RAKS PADAWAAN, NORENE AUSTIN, LODI, CA

6:48 PM         EDEMIA DANCE, SACRAMENTO, CA

7:00 PM         LIVE MUSIC - TAHNEEN, MARTI COYNE

7:16 PM         GHANIMA GADITANA, SANTA CLARA, CA

7:24 PM         MAJIDA FK, SAN LOUIS OBISPO, CA

7:32 PM         MONICA BERINI, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

7:40 PM         YASMINE, WALNUT CREEK, CA

7:48 PM         AMYRIS, FREMONT, CA

8:00 PM         BLACK DIAMOND BELLY DANCE, REYNA MILLER, SONOMA 

8:16 PM         DAIMA, ALCINA NELSON, SUNNYVALE, CA 

8:24 PM         MYCHELLE CROWN, SACRAMENTO, CA

8:32 PM         DANSOLEIL BELLY DANCE, TALIA SOLIEL, BRENTWOOD, CA

8:40 PM         TBA

8:48 PM         ALEXANDRA, SHELTER COVE, CA

9:00 PM        END OS SHOW FOR SATURDAY NIGHT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BALLROOM STAGE SUNDAY

12:00 PM       KARAVANSARAY DANCE COMPANY, AMANDA BEAR, SAN JOSE, CA

12:16 PM       SIDAHLIA, SUNNYVALE, CA

12:24 PM       GRATEFUL SIRENS OF THE BAY, CHARI GARRET, BENICIA, CA

12:32 PM       LUNA, PITTSBURG, CA

12:40 PM       SAFIYAH, ELK GROVE, CA 

12:48 PM       ANEENA, DUET, ANEENA, NOVATO, CA

1:00 PM         HIP LOGIC, NIUSHA, LAFAYETTE, CA

1:16 PM         NAYIF, ELISE STEWART, SAN RAMON, CA

1:24 PM         MALIA & NEW MOON BELLY DANCE ENSEMLE, HALF MOON BAY, CA

1:32 PM         AMAYA DANCE COMPANY, PALO ALTO, CA-  RAKKASAH TEACHER

1:48 PM         MALIKA, PLEASANT HILL, CA

2:00 PM         RAKS AL KHALIL & THE RAKETTES, KHAJULA, SAN JOSE, CA – ‘MOON’TEACHER

2:16 PM         LIVE MUSIC - MARY ELLEN DONALD & FRIENDS, OAKLAND, CA

2:26 PM         KHAMSA, JEANNE FOGLER, HERCULES, CA

2:34 PM         HELWA EL HALAYWAH, HALF MOON BAY, CA

2:42 PM         ALMA, SUNNYVALE, CA - RAKKASAH TEACHER

2:50 PM        CAMELLIA SINENSIS, ROSEVILLE, CA

3:00 PM         DANCERS OF THE DESERT, ANEENA, NOVATO, CA

3:16 PM         ASIMA, MARTINEZ, CA

3:24 PM         JORDAN DANCER, SAN JOSE, CA 

3:32 PM         TROUPE TANGIERS SHARIFA’S HABIBIS, SHARIFA, WALNUT CREEK, CA – ‘MOON’TEACHER

3:48 PM        NESHEE DULU, SARA SHRAPNELL, LIVERMORE, CA

4:00 PM         INNER RHYTHMN DANCE COMPANY, SHERRY BRIER, CORT MADERA, CA

4:16 PM         SEKHMET SISTERS, SUNNYVALE, CA

4:24 PM         EL ASSAB, SAN FRANCISCO, CA                        

4:32 PM         XANDRIA, DUNSMUIR, CA            

4:40 PM         SHUREEN, SHINGLE SPRINGS, CA

4:48 PM         RHINA, ELK GROVE, CA

5:00 PM         SERPENT SIRENS, TATSEENA, DUBLIN, CA

5:16 PM         LIVE MUSIC - PANGIA, PAT OLSON, MT SHASTA, CA

5:26 PM         AZURA, SANTA CLARA, CA

5:34 PM         ALISA MENDONCA, SAN MATEO, CA

5:42 PM         JENNIFER COOPER, WALNUT CREEK, CA

5:50 PM         MALIA, HALF MOON BAY, CA

6:00 PM         JEWELS OF BELADI, THERESA JADE, SANTA ROSA, CA

6:16 PM         SHABNAM, OAKLAND, CA

6:24 PM         MAIRIE, CA

6:32 PM         TROUPE DHYANIS, DHYANIS, NOVATO, CA

6:40 PM         SATINKA, CHANDALA SHIVA, SANTA CRUZ, CA

6:48 PM         ANTE UP BELLYDANCE, REYNA MILLER, HEALDSBURG, CA

7:00  PM        CLOSE OF SHOW

SUNDAY CABARET STAGE

12:32 PM       SARPIKA, LOTUS, CA

12:40 PM       ZARAH, FORESTHILL, CA

12:48 PM       STUDENTS OF WILDCARD BELLYDANCE, REYNA MILLER, ROHNERT PARK, CA

1:00 PM         DESERT HEAT DANCERS, JALENA, EL CERRITO, CA

            

1:16 PM         SAHRA RU, JENNIFER CHAPDELAIN, SANTA ROSA, CA

1:24 PM         TRIQUETRA, ORANGEVALE, CA

1:32 PM         ROBIN LOVEJOY AND THE DANCERS OF MUNEERA, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

1:40 PM         RAKS Z’S, SUNNYVALE, CA

1:48 PM         GRATEFUL SIRENS OF THE BAY, SAIEDEH, BENICIA, CA

2:00 PM         LIVE MUSIC – AL’AZIFOON, YOSIFAH ROSE

2:16 PM         SARA SHRAPNELL, PLEASANTON, CA

2:24 PM         NADIKA, BEN LOMOND, CA 

2:32 PM         ADITI, SACRAMENTO, CA

2:40 PM         ANTAR, SAN LEANDRO, CA

2:48 PM         TERRY DEL GORNO, SAN RAFAEL, CA

3:00 PM         FATCHANCE BELLY DANCE, CAROLENA NERICCIO

3:16 PM         DANCERS OF THE CRESCENT MOON, CAPITOLA, CA

3:24 PM         YESENIA, DELHI, CA

3:32 PM         STARI, SAN JOSE, CA

3:40 PM         ANASTASIA, SAN MATEO, CA

3:48 PM         PRINCESS SHAHRAZAD, VALLEJO, CA

4:00PM LIVE MUSIC – SILK ROAD CARAVAN, KEVIN CLOUD 

4:16 PM         AMALA, PINOLE, CA

4:24 PM         CESARA, TWAIN HARTE, CA

4:32 PM         HABIBA, BELMONT, CA

4:40 PM         SILK ROAD DANCERS, OAKLAND , CA

5:00 PM         THE DARKLINGS, LIZZY DARKHEART, SAN JOSE, CA

5:16 PM         JEWELS OF CAIRO, MARILYN LANE, SANTA ROSA, CA

5:24 PM         HOUSE OF INANNA, PETRA PINO, SAN JOSE, CA 

5:32 PM         TESSERA TRIBAL, OAKLAND, CA

5:40 PM       TBA

5:48 PM         AMIRA, SAN JOSE, CA

End of show ON CABARET STAGE