Schedule

schedule

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE FOR RAKKASAH EAST 2018

Friday

7:00           TBA

7:16           Primeval, Jennifer Anya Castelli, Philipsburg, NJ

7:24           Suffiyah, Quakertown, PA

7:32           Najma, Far Rockaway, NY

7:40           Christine, Stamford, CT

7:48           Christa, Milford, NJ

8:00           Zoryanna, Marta Jaremko, Summit, NJ

8:16           Anka Kusu, Miriam Berger, NJ – Live Music

8:24           TBA

8:32           Laska, New Britain, CT

8:40           Mieluna, Sellersville, NJ

8:48           Venera, Nassau County, NY, NY

9:00           Ouroboros, Nyx Asteria, Plainfield, NJ

9:16           Leila Haddad, Paris, France – Rakkasah Instructor

9:24           June Seaney, Ithaca, NY – Rakkasah Instructor

9:32           Guest Artist

9:40           Kaitlin - NY, NY

9:48           Fringe Benefit - New Jersey

10:00         Endless Circle Dancers Sharonfit Studio, Cranford, NJ

10:16         Wendy, NY

10:24         Katia, Brooklyn, NY

10:32         Amber Sol, Rahway, NJ

10:40         Kelissy, Sadsburyville, PA

10:48         Tahira’s Middle Eastern Dance Theater, Toms River, NJ

 

Saturday  

12:00         Desert Moon Dancers, Su'Ad, Glastonbury, CT

12:16         Zakeya, Bronx, NY

12:24         Nadia Vatiana, Lehigh Valley, PA

12:32         Bright Ribbons, Inna & Anna, Brooklyn, NY

12:40         Kitty of the Accaliae, Vermont

12:48         Kelebek, Sadsburyville, PA

1:00           Raq Steady, Casey Bond, NY, NY – Rakkasah Instructor

1:16            Salimpour Collective DC

1:24           Majesty, Haddonfield, NJ

1:32           Origins Folkloric Dance Company, Mahira, New England

 1:40            Feiruze, Parsipany, NJ

1:48           Ariel, Chester, NY

2:00           Dancers of the Pharoahs, Shukriya, Pinole, CA – Rakkasah Creator

2:16           guest Artist

2:24           Swords of Justice and Harmony, Salt Point, NY

2:32           Tasha and the Fantasha Dancers , Pillipsburg, PA – Rakkasah Instructor

 

2:48           Maia Alexandra, Buffalo, NY – Guest Artist

3:00           Daughters of the Hip, Vikki Gale, Huntingdon Valley, PA – Rakkasah Instructor

3:16           Anka Kusu, Miria Berger, NJ – Live Music

3:24           Guest Artist

3:32 /a      Kyomi, Brooklyn, NY

3:32 /b        Akleema, Long Island, NY

3:40 /a      Diana

3:40/b       Cyra Khureen Prince Fredrick, MD

3:48           Za-Bth, Boston MA – Guest Artist

4:00           Kirah & Company, Ft.Guest Raqs Serpent, Long Island, NY

4:16           Aneena, Novoto, CA – Rakkasah Instructor

4:24           Leila Haddad, Paris, France – Rakkasah Instructor

4:32           Saqra, Kent, WA – Rakkasah Instructor

4:40           June Seaney, Ithaca, NY – Rakkasah Instructor

4:48           Fahtiem, CA

5:00           Chadia and The Caravan Dancers, Chadia, Wood Ridge, NJ – Guest Artist

5:16           Dianna,Key Largo Florida

5:24           Lucy Smith

5:32           Belladonna, Washinton, DC – Rakkasah Instructor

5:40           Brenna Crowley & Zilla Dance, Brooklyn, NY – Guest Artist

6:00           Irina Akulenko, NY, NY – Guest Artist

6:16           Desirae, Frenchtown, NJ

6:24           Desert Reveries, The Plainfields, NJ

6:32           M'Shuqa Mira Murjan, Los Gatos, CA – Guest Artist

6:40           Belladonna Troupe, Washington DC – Rakkasah Instructor

6:48           Elena & The Sharquettes, NY, NY

7:00           Bellyqueen School, NY, NY – Guest Artist

7:24           Mika, Woodside NY

7:32           Calixta Starr, Amityville, NY

7:40           Regina Snow, Columbia, MD

7:48           Groove Merchant, Kim Leary, Princeton, NJ

8:00           Persephone Rising, Vikki Gale,Huntingdon Valley, PA – Rakkasah Instructor

8:16           Effendi, Scott Wilson, NY, NY – Live Music

8:24           Guest Artist

8:32           Kirah, Long Island, NY

8:40           Cyra Khureen

8:48           TBA

9:00           Banah Al Nahar

9:16           Sultana and Hanna, Alexandria, VA

9:24           Zuleika and Dancers from Solstice Studio, NY, NY

9:32           Desert Mermaid Belly Dance, Lisa Wong

9:48           Delphi Dance Ensemble, Solarah Delphi, Pleasantville, NY

                  

Sunday

12:00         Mystic Moonlight Dancers, Farasha, Jackson, NJ

12:16         The Shayna Maydela Project, Shir-El, Karen, Susanna, Queens, NY

12:24         Raqs Serpent, Kittarina, Long Island, NY

12:32         Ahnna, Washington DC

12:40         Mariana, Philadelphia, PA

12:48         Chrissy Marie, Philadelphia, PA

1:00           Zaida Rising--Selinsgrove, PA

1:16           Efendi, Scott Wilson, NY, NY - Live Music

1:24           Sonseeahray , Union NJ

1:32           Surayyah, Orefield, PA

1:40           Zobeida Ghattas, Rockaway Park, NY

1:48           Alia Thabit, West Burke, VT

2:00           Natica's Poetic Dance Theater, Richmond, CA – Rakkasah Instructor 

2:16           Guest Artist

2:24           Audie and The Daughters of Het Haru, Bloomfield, NJ

2:32           Sisters of Indecision, Jaz, Bensalem, PA

2:40           DDLC Ensemble, Kim Leary, Princeton, NJ

2:48           Chantal, NY, NY

3:00           Vineyard Gypsies, Annemarie Jeronis, Langhorn, PA

3:16           Deliria, Bellmawr, NJ

3:24           SharqiDance, Yame, Wall, NJ

3:32           Kathleen, NY

3:40           Sestraluna, Typhrodisia, Severna Park, MD

3:48           guest artist

4:00           TBA

4:16           Anka Kusu, NJ - Live Music

4:24           Dhyanis, Marin, CA

4:32           Tammy, Huntingdon, PA

4:40           Zahra, Bristol, PA

4:48           Aneeta, Philadelphia, PA

5:00           Velvet Moon, Shrewsbury, MA

5:16           MariaLena & Dr. Tom, Tomas River NJ

5:24           Open

5:32           Synchana Madonna, Harlem, NY

5:40           Ti Gi, NY, NY

5:49           Star City Tribal - Riegelsville PA