Schedule

schedule

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE FOR RAKKASAH EAST 2017

FRIDAY

7:00    SHOW OPENS WITH THE MUSIC OF PANGIA, DIRECTED BY PAT OLSON,  

           MT. SHASTA, CA      

7:08 NASIRA, STORRS MANSFIELD, CA 

7:16    CATHERINA KARIMA, SHIRLEY, NY

7:24   CHADIA & THE GODDESS CARAVAN DANCERS, CHADIA, BLOOMFIELD, NJ

7:40 ZOBEIDA GHATTAS, ROCKAWAY PARK, NY  

7:48   NABILA NAZEM, NEW YORK CITY, NY 

8:00   ENDLESS CIRCLE DANCE, SHARON FIT STUDIOS, CRANFORD, NJ 

8:16 KELEBEK, COATESVILLE, PA  

8:24 ALRANA, STAMFORD, CT    

8:32   NAJMA, FAR ROCKAWAY, NY      

8:40 BELLY DANCE AMERICA’S DREAM TEAM, NUR, NEW YORK, NY   

8:48   LEILA HADDAD, PARIS, FRANCE - RAKKASAH TEACHER

9:00 ZORYANNA, MARTA JAREMKO, MILLBURN, NJ

9:16 PRIMEVAL, JENNIFER ANYA CASTELLI, PHILLIPSBURG, NJ 

9:24 MEL FOLMER, TRENTON, NJ  

9:32   FEIRUZE, PARSIPPANY, NJ     

9:40    WENDY, HOWARD BEACH, NY

9:48 OUROBOROS, NYX ASTERIA, SHARON FIX STUDIO, CRANFORD, NJ

10:00              NO CONFIRMATION

10:16              LILI ROSA’S RAQQUETTES,

10:24     DESERT MERMAID BELLYDANCE, LANGHOME, PA

10:40   ZEPHYRA DELPHI, PLEASANTVILLE, NY            

10:48   LINZI EX MACHINA, NEW BRUNSWICK, NJ

11:00              CLOSE OF SHOW -- SEE YOU IN THE MORNING

 

 

SATURDAY

12:00  DANZA ROMANI, JUNE SEANEY, ITHACA, NY 

12:16  LAVINIA, BAYVILLE, NJ

12:24  STATE STREET TRIBAL, PAULA PHILLIPS, PHILADELPHIA, PA

12:32  LAS SERPIENTAS DANCE TROUPE, YARELI URBINA, BERLIN, NJ

12:40  DELIRIA, MILLVILLE, NJ

12:48  SUSAN HOSKINS, DRYDEN, NY 

1:00     CASEY BOND & RAQ STEADY & FRIENDS, NEW YORK, NY -  RAKKASAH TEACHER     

1:16    EASTERN PA MIDDLE EASTERN DANCE CLUB, PATRICIA CZAPP ROTONDI, SCHWENKSVILLE, PA   

1:32    VIOLET ROSES, JUSTINE KASTNER, DUNELLEN, NJ

1:40    BRENDA GORSKI, PHILADELPHIA, PA  

1:48   AUDIE & THE DAUGHTERS OF HETHARU, BLOOMFIELD, NJ

2:00    ANKA KUSU, MIRIAM BERGER, SOMERSET, NJ – GUEST ARTIST

2:16    VENERA, WEST HEMSTEAD, LONG ISLAND NY

2:24    ALYEEZA OF EYE CANDY, SALT POINT, NY

2:32    DARCELLA, DAYTON, OHIO

2:40    KATIA, BROOKLYN, NY 

2:48    ANEENA, NOVATO, CA -  RAKKASAH TEACHER

3:00    JUNE WITH THE CHANDANI BELLY DANCE TROUPE, JUNE SEANEY, ITHACA, NY  

3:16    LIVE MUSIC:  PANGIA, PAT OLSON, MT. SHASTA, CA

3:26    AMALA, PINOLE, CA     

3:34    SCHEHEREZADE, ROCKVILLE, VA

3:42    MA’SHUQA MIRA MURJAN, SAN JOSE, CA

3:50    ZA-BETH, BOSTON, MA – GUEST ARTIST

4:00    BOHEMIAN BELLY DANCE, BELLADONNA, WASHINGTON, DC - RAKKASAH TEACHER

4:16     SAQRA, KENT, WA - RAKKASAH TEACHER

4:24   LEILA HADDAD, PARIS FRANCE  - RAKKASAH TEACHER

4:32   FAHTIEM, ROWLAND HEIGHTS, CA - RAKKASAH TEACHER

4:40   DESERT REVERIES, D’VORAH & LEORA, SOUTH PLAINFIELD, NJ

4:48 DONNA BARRETT, HUDSON, NY             

5:00 KIAROSCURO, IRINA, NEW ORK, NY - GUEST ARTIST

5:16 EBONY & TROUPE, WASHINGTON, DC - RAKKASAH TEACHER

5:32 BELLY MYSTICS OF THE BROOKLYN DANCE CENTER, DIANA PEREZ,  BROOKLYN, NY

5:40 ARRAYAH, NY & LIZZA, NJ

5:48 TROUPE KHALEESEE, SAMARA, NEW HOLLAND, PA

6:00   TASHIRA WADIYA & THE BLUE OASIS DANCERS, TOMS RIVER,  NJ - GUEST ARTIST

6:11   MIKA, WOODSIDE, NY  

6:18 DIANNA, KEY LARGO, FL

6:25   ASHLEY, KINGSTON, NY

6:32   ARIEL, CHESTER, NY

6:39    KAESHI CHAI, BELLYQUEEN & PURE, NEW YORK, NY  - RAKKASAH TEACHER

7:11   ‘CELEBRATION OF ELISHEVA’, IRINA & KITTARINA, NEW YORK, NY  - GUEST ARTIST

7:26     AK’ANA, JAZ, BENSALEM, PA

7:33   BELLADONNA, WASHINGTON, DC  - RAKKASAH TEACHER

7:40   UNDINE & THE SHARQUETTES, BROOKLYN, NY

7:47   REGINA SNOW, COLUMBIA, MD

7:54    ZA-BETH’S DIVA CONTEST WINNER – GUEST ARTIST

8:00    CHADIA & THE CARAVAN DANCERS, CHADIA, WOOD-RIDGE, NJ – GUEST ARTIST

8:16    LIVE MUSIC: EFENDI. SCOTT WILSON, NEW YORK, NY 

8:26    DINA, HOBOKEN, NJ

8:34    MAIA ALEXANDRA, BUFFALO, NY – GUEST ARTIST

8:42    NOUR, FOREST HILLS, NY

8:50    LAYLA MARY, HOWARD BEACH, NY

9:00    STAR CITY TRIBAL, BRIGID LAGUARDIA, BLOOMSBURY, NJ

9:16    FRINGE BENEFIT, HIGH BRIDGE, NJ

9:24    BRENNA CROWLEY, STATEN ISLAND, NY  

9:32     DEE ALLLURIQUE, WOODHAVEN, NY

9:40    NO CONFIRMATION

9:48    MYSTIC COLLECTIVE, NYX ASTRIA, PLAINFIELD, NJ

10:05  CLOSE OF SHOW

                                                                                         1       

SUNDAY SCHEDULE FOR RAKKASAH EAST 2017

 

12:00   SHIR-EL’S GIRL SCOUT TROUPE HIP SHAKERS, SHIR-EL, BRIARWOOD, NY

12:16    MARIANA, PHILADELPHIA, PA  

12:24     FANTASHA DANCERS, TASHA, PHILLIPSBURG, NJ

12:32   SESTRALUNA, TYPHRODISIA, SEVERNA PARK, MD

12:40     ZAHIRAH, ALLENTOWN, PA

12:48     NATICA’S POETIC DANCE THEATER, NATICA & RICHARD ANGILLY, RICHMOND CA  - RAKKASAH TEACHER   

1:00   MYSTIC MOONLIGHT DANCERS, FARASHA, JACKSON, NJ

1:16 LIVE MUSIC:  EFENDI, SCOTT WILSON, NEW YORK, NY 

1:26 SUNNY CHAPMAN, NEW YORK CITY, NY

1:34   FATIMA BASSMAH, PHILADELPHIA, PA

1:42 SHIR-EL, BRIARWOOD, NY

1:50 NO CONFIRMATION

2:00    DALIA CARELLA & TROUPE, NEW YORK, NY    GUEST ARTIST

2:16   CALIXTA STARR, AMITYVILLE, NY

2:24   ALTO, NEW YORK, NY       

2:32   FATIMA AL WAHID, NORTH HIGHLANDS, CA

2:40   ANNEMARIE JERONIS, LANGHOME, PA

2:48    DESERT MOON DANCERS, SU’AD, HEBORN, CT

3:00 ELENA LENTINI & DANACERS, NEW YORK, NY  - GUEST ARTIST

3:16 DESIREE, FRENCHTOWN, NJ

3:24 SISTERS OF THE DRUM, LATEEFAH,  HACKENSACK, NJ

3:32 DAUGHTERS OF THE HIP, VIKKI GALE, HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA

3:48 KARIMA NADIRA, NEW YORK, NY  - ASSISSTANT RAKKASAH TEACHER

4:00 REYNA ALCALA & ORIENTAL DANCERS, NEW YORK, NY  - GUEST ARTIST

4:16 LIVE MUSIC:  PANGIA, PAT OLSON, MT SHASTA, CA

4:26   DHYANIS, NOVATO, CA – GUEST ARTIST

4:34   PRIESTESS KUSHAL AL NOOR, LONG ISLAND, NY

4:42 NO CONFIRMATION

4:50    SA’NOORAH & THE SHIMMERING SAPPHIRES, WOOD-RIDGE, NJ         

5:00 ELENA & THE SHARQUETTES PRESENTING THE WORLD DANCE, NEW YORK, NY

5:16   LISA, ASTORIA, NYC

5:24    NO CONFIRMATION

5:32 SUFFIYAHS DANCERS OASIS, SUFFIYAH, QUAKERTOWN, PA

5:40   PERSEPHONE RISING, VIKKI GALE, HUNTINGDON VALLEY, PA

5:48   NO CONFIRMATION

6:00   ONE VOICE PROJECT, ROBIN, BALTIMORE, MD

6:16 AHNNA, PISCATAWAY, NJ

6:24   BRIGHT RIBBONS, ANNA ZEMSKOVA, INNA CHERKASOVA, NYC

6:32   INESSA, NEW YORK, NY

6:40   QUEEN YARELI, BERLIN, NJ

6:48    TEMPLE UNIVERSITY BELLY DANCING, SOUTHHAMPTON, PA

7:00 CLOSE OF SHOW